UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
ZTE Xenpak XEN-10GE-S40K

ZTE Xenpak XEN-10GE-S40K

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K compatible transceivers. We send the ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K is fully compatible with your system.

ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K general descriptions
This ZTE compliant XEN-10GE-S40K is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver equipment. The XEN-10GE-S40K transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking.The XEN-10GE-S40K is 100% compatible with all ZTE series equipment systems that support XENPAK transceivers.

ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our ZTE XEN-10GE-S40K beyond your expectation, it is the one stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com