UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR

Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR compatible transceivers. We send the Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR is fully compatible with your system.

Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR Transceivers general descriptions
This Redback compliant OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver equipment. The OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR is 100% compatible with all Redback series equipment systems that support XFP transceivers.

Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Redback OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com