UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Nortel NTK590SH

Nortel NTK590SH

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Nortel NTK590SH from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Nortel NTK590SH from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Nortel NTK590SH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK590SH from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Nortel NTK590SH is fully compatible with your system.

Nortel NTK590SH Transceivers general descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK590SH is a OC-48 CWDM 1590nm SFP Module transceiver equipment. The NTK590SH transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The NTK590SH is 100% compatible with all Nortel series equipment systems that support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590SH data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC48
Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1590nm
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Nortel NTK590SH transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK590SH beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com