UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Netgear AXM762

Netgear AXM762

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Netgear AXM762 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Netgear AXM762 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Netgear AXM762 compatible transceivers. We send the Netgear AXM762 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Netgear AXM762 is fully compatible with your system.

Netgear AXM762 Transceivers general descriptions
This Netgear compliant AXM762 is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver equipment. The AXM762 transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The AXM762 is 100% compatible with all Netgear series equipment systems that support SFP+ transceivers.

Netgear AXM762 data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Netgear AXM762 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Netgear AXM762 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com