UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Marconi SU66AB

Marconi SU66AB

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SFP SU66AB from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU66AB from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Marconi SU66AB compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU66AB from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU66AB is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU66AB Transceivers general descriptions
This Marconi compliant SU66AB is a SFP L1.1, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 40km, DDM transceiver equipment. The SU66AB transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The SU66AB is 100% compatible with all Marconi series equipment systems that support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU66AB data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Marconi SU66AB transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU66AB beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com