UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Marconi SU57AF

Marconi SU57AF

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Marconi SFP SU57AF from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Marconi SU57AF from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Marconi SU57AF compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU57AF from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Marconi SU57AF is fully compatible with your system.

Marconi SU57AF Transceivers general descriptions
This Marconi compliant SU57AF is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver equipment. The SU57AF transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The SU57AF is 100% compatible with all Marconi series equipment systems that support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU57AF data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Marconi SU57AF transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Marconi SU57AF beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com