UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR from stock, get Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR compatible transceivers. We send the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR is fully compatible with your system.

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR General descriptions
This Juniper compliant XENPAK-1XGE-SR is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The XENPAK-1XGE-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XENPAK-1XGE-SR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com