UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
HP J8175A Xenpak

HP J8175A Xenpak

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy HP J8175A Xenpak from stock, get HP J8175 from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the HP J8175 compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8175 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8175 is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8175A Xenpak General descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8175A is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP J8175A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8175A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

HP J8175A Xenpak Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible HP J8175 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8175 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com