UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
HP J8173A Xenpak

HP J8173A Xenpak

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy HP J8173A Xenpak from stock, get HP J8173A from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the HP J8173A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8173A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8173A is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8173A Xenpak descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8173A is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The HP J8173A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8173A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

HP J8173A Xenpak Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-LR
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible HP J8173A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8173A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com