UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
HP GBIC A5225A

HP GBIC A5225A

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy HP GBIC A5225A from stock, get HP A5225A GBIC from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the HP A5225A GBIC compatible transceivers. We send the HP A5225A GBIC from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP A5225A GBIC is fully compatible with your system.

HP GBIC A5225A General descriptions
This HP compliant A5225A is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The A5225A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The A5225A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

HP GBIC A5225A Features & Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible HP A5225A GBIC transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP A5225A GBIC beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com