UK Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Allied Telesis AT-G8SX

Allied Telesis AT-G8SX

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Allied Telesis AT-G8SX from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Allied Telesis AT-G8SX from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Allied Telesis AT-G8SX compatible transceivers. We send the Allied Telesis AT-G8SX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Allied Telesis AT-G8SX is fully compatible with your system.

Allied Telesis AT-G8SX Transceivers general descriptions
This Allied Telesis compliant AT-G8SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver equipment. The AT-G8SX transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The AT-G8SX is 100% compatible with all Allied Telesis series equipment systems that support GBIC transceivers.

Allied Telesis AT-G8SX data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Allied Telesis AT-G8SX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Allied Telesis AT-G8SX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
United Kingdom Address:Southampton Row,London,WC1B4HD,U.K

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com